Wednesday, December 20, 2006


its time for me to depart.. after one year woRkin in maRcus eVans.. im back to school again,
continue my studies.. it happens that i have to studied in UiTM Malacca ..- bummer~
but then its hard to say goodbye.. not only goodbye.. its hard to say that i have to move..
to explain to people WHY i had to leave.. some think that i just dont give a damn.. i just dont care..
but the fact is.. i DO care.. i SERIOUSLY care.. its like im trapped in a cubicle..
in a situation which i dunno how to explain.. i have to think 'bout my future.. my whole life..

a la memoria de maRcus eVans

Monday, November 06, 2006

some joke..

One day Lee Kwan Yew went to Thailand and had lobster at the dinner with
the Thai King. After Lee finished, he asked the King.

Lee : Your Highness, what can you do with this lobster shell?

King : We cannot do anything with it, we just throw away.

Lee : Oh, no. In our country, we send it to the factory and
produce some prawn cracker.

Then Lee had an orange. After he finished, he asked the King.

Lee : What can you do with the orange skin?

King : We cannot do anything. We just throw away.

Lee : Oh, no. In Singapore, we send it to the factory and produce some
orange jam.

Then Lee asked for some chewing gum. After he finished, he put on the
plate and asked the King.

Lee : What can you do with the chewing gum?

King : Oh, no. We just throw it away.

Lee : In Singapore, we send it to the factory and produce condoms send
it to Thailand.

Lee said good-bye to the King and the King asked Lee.

King : What can you do with the condom when you finish using it?

Lee : We cannot do anything. We throw it away.

King : In Thailand when we finish using the condom, we send it to the
factory to produce chewing gum and send it back to


Wednesday, October 25, 2006

oNe daY b4 haRi raYA...

4.15 am.. still maKin ketupat..

6.15 .. sleeP !~~Zzzzzzzz


waKE up.... (sLEPeY~yawN)

12.30 pm... repaIr this sIlly dOOr

1.30... repaIr thIs mIghty biKE

3.30pm keTupaT alreaDy cOOked .. ~! nyUm nYum~!

maY this be the nicesT hari raYa ever.. haPPy haRi raya and maAf zaHir baTin dari hujung ramBut hingga hujung jaRi kaKi...

Monday, October 23, 2006

keTupaT yaNg maNyak...

kejap laGi nak reBus.. tapi manYAk laGi taK siap nih... T_T

Sunday, October 22, 2006


soMetime i feel lost.. felt like drowning... i've no one to reLy on.. when it comes to a point ur own blood betrays u.. it pushed u even more.. it droWns u.. i dun even knoe whut i want.,, im 24 and still im losT.. yes i hev job.. a nice wonderfUl faMily.. n a wHole lOt friends..but still i feEl like emPty.. i wan mOre i guess.. (greedy uh?) agaIn.. i hev job.. but a Job that heV no fUture.. it stiLL dark.. im drOwning.. drOwning... - guess im jusT wasTin ma fucKin time tYping this.. babi pUnye isaM~! hwahwahwa..

Thursday, October 12, 2006


aah.. all work and no play make jack's a dull boy..

Thursday, August 10, 2006


just the sake of updating my blg.. last 2 days night.. i had an accident.. i knocked a driving school car.. (funny ey?) i bumped to his car and his car knocked the other kia rio infront.. i dunno whuts wrong with me.. im not drinking while driving.. i mean.. its just like dreaming.. i took a glance on my right side.. n then when i look again.. my car was already too close to the car infront.. it happens at 8.15pm - 8/8/06
thank god this uncle driving the drving school kancil was kind and sempoi.. but this melayu guy and his wife was damn arrogant.. bastard~!
her wife was like "ape nie? sape nak settle nie?" for god sake.. u only had a scratch on your bumper~!!! daa.. u can polish it and everything will gone away stewpid~!!
but then.. i try to cool myself down.. gave my phone no. and ask them to make a police report..
YES its my fault.. but u dun have to shout at me stupid~!! thanks for the uncle who back me up.. - i thought,,, malay is more polite compare to other races.. but.. im wrong...
this uncle is very cooll.. cooler than ice cube.. ehehe.. he was like "tapa punya.. tada hai punya.. ini kereta boley claim insurance.. orang semua tada papa.. apa maw kechow.. kasi buat repot suda la..."
yeah men.. thats it.. even we argue untill the next morning oso.. the car cant fixed by itself...
n then i went to police station at petaling street... make a report.. got summon ticket..
the next day.. called my uncle, he came and showed me the workshop..n sent my car there...
thats it.. cant even shopping these month.. so much for sale extravaganza.. bummer... T_T

Friday, May 26, 2006

nothiN much

thank god 2day is fridaY.. yey.. the department is planning to playing futsal.. oo.. correction my collegue is planning to play fUtsal 2morrow.. in fact they aledi book the plaCe.. at PJ.. its a nice place.. but it'll be betTer this time.. coz we hev 14 player.. (thank gOD) compaRe to lasT time.. we onIy hev 10 player.. - no subs.. T_T..
caNt wait 2 plaY.. cant wait to see how gewD this new guys plaYin (chewahh.. cam aku bagos).. this is bcz.. just now.. this cool wannabe dude.. keep saying is gewd la.. chinese playing like this la.. indian like this la.. macam bagos je..
so.. 2morrow morning.. hev to wake up frIgin eaRly.. amik neil.. then go to kelaNa jaya lrt station.... ryan's waiting for us there..

Here is the list of confirmed players
Neil -team captain-
Edmund -3rd teamer-
Aizuddin -tried and tested, just passed the average point-
Khairil -new signing, promising-
Fairul -untried, but promising-
Juan -untried, but promising-
Anna -Power puff Girl-
Ally -Power puff Girl-
Jerry -untried, unpromising-
Kin Mun -Nesta-
Justine -Power puff Girl-
Tamera -Power puff Girl-
Ryan -Fatnaldo-
Sam Hooi -untried, must regain fitness-
Dillion -Silent Killer-
Chan Tat Cheong -Crouchy-

P.S: There will be a match between guys and girls. So guys be prepared to lose if you wanna get on the good side of girls.

(coppied from ryan'mail.. macam bagus)

Tuesday, May 16, 2006

liFe fuLl wiTh greeN..

woke uP earLy this morNing.. (evEn thoUgh i sleep late lasT nite) thanx to the crappy laNdlord.. keep bUgging me with miscall asKin for the room reNt.. cHeH..

Friday, May 12, 2006

phUa cHu kanG

Chu Kang ( PCK ) explaining sex to Chu Beng's son, Aloysius .....

Aloy : Why is making love so enjoyable ?

PCK : Aiyah, ah boy, enjoyable because, same like when you dig your nose with your finger mah !

Aloy : Do you think women enjoy sex more than men ?

PCK : Of course lah ! When you dig dig your nose, your nose feel better than your finger, right?

Aloy : Why do women hate it when they get raped ?

PCK : Ai-yah ! Say, you walk along the load, then someone come over and dig your nose, you like or not? Ehhh! Don't play play ah!

Aloy : Why is it a woman cannot have sex when she is having her menses?

PCK : Oy !! If your nose bleeding, you still go and dig meh?? Siow ah ! Use your brain, use your brainnn .........

Aloy : Why is it most men don't like wearing condoms when they are making love ?

PCK : Ehhhh, when you dig your nose ah, you like to dig with a glove on your finger or not ? Not the same shiok feeling mah. Correct or not?

Aloy : Why is it a woman cannot have sex when she is having her menses?

PCK : Oy !! If your nose bleeding, you still go and dig meh?? Siow ah ! Use your brain, use your brainnn .........

Aloy : Why is it most men don't like wearing condoms when they are making love ?

PCK : Ehhhh, when you dig your nose ah, you like to dig with a glove on your finger or not ? Not the same shiok feeling mah. Correct or not?

PCK : Aiyah ...... ," Best in Singapore, JB, some say Batam, and now, the whole world!" also ah!!!

Thursday, May 11, 2006


yeaH.. its thursdaY finaLly.. wan 2 balik kaMpung after this.. but the best part is.. i jusT noticed thaT my roaD tax aledi expired 5th may 2006...shyte.. hev to abLik kampung with exPired roaD tax.. hope nothin haPpen..

the sky lOoks cloudy.. im hoPin for a bright sunlight.. just please dun rain.. im gOing baCk tHis eveNing T_T

anYway,, 2daY is aFida lasT day at this cOmpany... we were haVin a nice LuncH.. wIthout inviting my manager.. (hahahah) buT then sOmehow she kNew 'bOut it.. the she actualLy caMe to hOt mama.. for like 10 to 15 minUtes havin driNk i guess.. just to sPy oN us.. whut ta FucK? is she's a manaGer or baby sItter?
aiyya,,, laNtak aa.. jaNji akU baLik kaMpUng aRi ni.. taKe a nice sleep wIth a Nice sound fRom mY bOombOx.. yeye..

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

bile nak baLik?

laGi aa menganTuk.. ma manager is half day 2day.. like that aa.. so easy.. u can take a leave or whuteva leave u wan.. anyway.. its raining cats and dogs now.. hope it'Ll end beFor 5.30.. i wanna go hOme.. so tired..
im thinking on watching mOvie 2nite.. TGV klcc proBabLy.. she's the maN..

so slEepy

aaah.. so sleepy.. its 10.11 a.m..
i just got 27 contaCt.. so much for finding coNtact.. maNn.. god kNoes i dun want to do this 4 the entire of ma life.. this morning i had naSi lemaK lauk paRu as breaKfasT.. damn im so full plus sleepy :0 .. by the way.. i hev new cOmers working on my region nOw.. i dunno whut happen.. but it seeMs they are so terrOr oo.,. why? coz.. they never ask me about anythin regarding the job.. so proud i guess....
dunnO whuts wrong with their stucked uP attitude.. naah.. nevermind.. hope for their best in their jOb..
i just give jheng some info 'bout nestle job vacancy.. seems hes interested.. thanx to myspace and dell..
hmm.. cant wait until thursday.. wanna go home.. relax,,, hev a quality time,, (quality sleep kOt)..ok.. got to work..
kerja lagie ? T_T

Tuesday, May 09, 2006

so much fOr work

so mucH of havin a work.. it comes to a point when u need a wOrk.. u need to find a job.. of coz.. to earn money u must hev job.. but whuts the poInt havin a job doesnt suits ur Life.. im not goin to be kinda chOosie person.. but yes.. im choosIe anyway (whut the heck@!?)
my point is.. yes.. i hev a work.. but then i also hev this so called fucked up manager.. havin a manager whO dunno how to facilitate the emPloyees is worse.. worse? definition as in worse.. hmm.. let me think,, ok.. one persOn alreadY resign becoz something silly.. one person being accuse of some so called sOb stories.. so.. whut kind of manager is this..
manager description :
busuk hati...
bad time management..
so stewpid..
taK sedaR diri..
bodoh sombong..
and many more..
thats it..
even now..
im in the office..
if she look at this.. as in im typin for this blog.. she dun even know.. whut the heck that im doing now..
all she care is.. herself..
u boott licker her.. then u got promotion..
promotion.. aa promotion.. dun think 'bout any promotion when u working in this sucked up department..
aaaa... hev to find another job..
god help me ...

1sT time

weLcome to the blog world.. hoho.. i dunno how long i'll continuously bLogging.. but ill try.. dunno whut is so interesting 'bout blogging.. but maybe u can say anything u want.. probably yes..anyway...

ok.. thats a start ..
i continue later.. hev to go for a ciggar break